Text Size Smaller Text  Reset Text  Larger Text  Print Print

2009 Fremantle By-election - Results

District of Fremantle Results

District Status: Results Declared
Electors: 23,719

Candidate Votes Counted % Valid Votes
VARGA - IND 701 3.54%
TOTTEN - CEC 56 0.28%
TER HORST - IND 188 0.95%
ZAGAMI - IND 999 5.05%
BONI - IND 340 1.72%
DU PLESSIS - FFP 194 0.98%
TAGLIAFERRI - ALP 7,632 38.55%
HOLLETT - CDP 339 1.71%
LORRIMAR - IND 171 0.86%
CARLES - GRN 8,722 44.06%
WAINWRIGHT 454 2.29%
Total Valid Votes 19,796 100.00%
Informal 888 4.29%
Total 20,684  

 

Distribution of Preferences


Distribution LevelVARGA - INDTOTTEN - CECTER HORST - INDZAGAMI - INDBONI - INDDU PLESSIS - FFPTAGLIAFERRI - ALPHOLLETT - CDPLORRIMAR - INDCARLES - GRNWAINWRIGHTTotal Valid VotesExhaustedTotal Votes
First Preference701561889993401947,6323391718,72245419,796019,796
First Distribution19-56451253286-110
Progressive Total72001921,0043411967,6373421738,73046019,795119,796
Second Distribution20012923102433-1733110-110
Progressive Total 274002041,0133642067,66137508,76147019,794219,796
Third Distribution570-20439152161205013000
Progressive Total 3797001,0523792087,67738708,81148319,794219,796
Fourth Distribution27001361-20833310356-220
Progressive Total 4824001,06544007,71041808,84648919,792419,796
Fifth Distribution630035440189-41806816-330
Progressive Total 5887001,10048407,899008,91450519,789719,796
Sixth Distribution18000182-484048006112-110
Progressive Total 61,067001,282007,947008,97551719,788819,796
Seventh Distribution570047007100340-517-220
Progressive Total 71,124001,329008,018009,315019,7861019,796
Eighth Distribution-1,1240075600208001530-770
Progressive Total 80002,085008,226009,468019,7791719,796
Ninth Distribution000-2,08500874001,1960-15150
Total0000009,1000010,664019,7643219,796

Page Last Updated: May 28 2009 2:06 PM