Text Size Smaller Text  Reset Text  Larger Text  Print Print

2010 Armadale By-election - Results

District of Armadale Polling Place Results

District Status: Results Declared
Electors: 24,314

Polling PlaceBUTI - ALPVAN BURGEL - CDPTUCAK - INDDAVIES - GRNInformalTotal Votes
Armadale Primary School779339111129841,442
Armadale-Kelmscott Senior Citizens Centre431231426537806
Cecil Andrews Senior High School1,1963901982851402,209
Challis Primary School1,0693501462841121,961
Grovelands Primary School772247120180941,413
Gwynne Park Primary School68619186124611,148
Kelmscott Senior High School7782551192211031,476
Kingsley Primary School53424171118481,012
Neerigen Brook Primary School1,1594371682471342,145
St Mary in the Valley Anglican Church Hall378180619339751
Westfield Park Primary School64417089152611,116
Special Institutions, Hospitals & Remotes531947386
Total Polling Place Votes8,4793,0501,2151,90591615,565

Other VotesBUTI - ALPVAN BURGEL - CDPTUCAK - INDDAVIES - GRNInformalTotal Votes
Early Votes (by Post)756221166154241,321
Early Votes (In Person)770284123161361,374
Provisional Votes16620226
Total Other Votes1,542511291315622,721

BUTI - ALPVAN BURGEL - CDPTUCAK - INDDAVIES - GRNInformalTotal Votes
Total Votes10,0213,5611,5062,22097818,286

Page Last Updated: Oct 11 2010 9:29 AM